DEM-Q2801Q-SR4Uus

100GBase-SR4 Multi-mode OM3 (70 m) / OM4 (100 m) QSFP28 Transceiver
Kust osta

Kirjeldus

D-Link’s 100G QSFP28 Module series are hot-swappable QSFP28 transceivers that plug into QSFP28 slots on switches and support 100G Ethernet. The D-Link 100GBase QSFP28 Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 100G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable 28 Format
The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable 28 format (QSFP28) connectors, which integrate four independent transmitting and receiving channels. QSFP28 supports up to 25 Gb/s per channel for applications such as 100G Ethernet.
 
Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect atransceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.
 
100G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 100G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 100 Gbit/s. This is 100 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Põhiomadused


Füüsilised parameetrid

Sertifikaadid

Sidustooted

DEM-Q2801Q-SR4  100GBase-SR4 Multi-mode OM3 (70 m) / OM4 (100 m) QSFP28 Transceiver

Pildid

DEM-Q2801Q-SR4/A1
Eestvaade
Paremvaade

Failid

Vaadake samuti